Loading good food and music...

5 Church Street, Bellingen NSW Australia.

We are open for breakfast, lunch & dinner 8am - 8pm, 7 Days | For bookings please phone 02 6655 0155

Loading

    Our Story

    The philosophy @ No.5 is simple – an open space where people from all walks of life can come together to share an experience – to enjoy being nourished – to leave feeling inspired.

    Everything that we do is directed toward communicating ideas about how we can create a more sustainable, open minded, ethical and responsible community.

    Our food is a vehicle to express how we feel – wholesome & artistic, colourful & creative – simple flavours with attention to the details.

    We use the best local, organic & bio-dynamic produce available & design our menu based upon the abundance of the season – the way it should be!!

    By supporting local growers we are not only promoting growth of the local economy, we are reducing transportation costs & unnecessary use of non-renewable energy, not to mention providing healthy & affordable food for our community – whilst tantalising your taste buds too!!

    Our goal is not only to support local, ecologically balanced farming practices, but to actively venture towards establishing a holistic model for a fully sustainable small business operation that supports all those involved – our guests, our suppliers, our workers & ultimately ourselves!

    Live music, movie nights, social events & community gatherings – there’s always something going on down @ No.5!

    We welcome you to come down & enjoy the space, we look forward to serving you soon!

  1. Live@No.5

    Beneath the mountains by the sea, the magical Bellinger valley rolls just off the beaten track between Sydney & Brisbane, approximately 4hrs north of Newcastle and 3hrs south of Byron making it the perfect stop off for artists travelling along the old east coast tour trail.

    No.5 has established a strong reputation for hosting intimate live performances, with the likes of Mama Kin, Saskwatch, Jack Carty, Jordie Lane, Deborah Connway, Megan Washington, Lanie lane & Katie Noonan all playing memorable sell out shows.

    • Friday 22nd September

      Mark Olson (The Jayhawks) & Ingunn Ringvold (US)

      Kaleidoscope Music presents Mark Olson (The Jayhawks/Original Harmony Ridge Creekdippers) and Ingunn Ringvold in support of their new album ‘Spokeswoman of the Bright Sun’, this will see them comprehensively tour Australia playing intimate venues in many cities for the first time. Mark and Ingunn will play 5 Church Street in Bellingen on Friday 22 September with limited capacity – supports are M.E. Baird and Sara Tindley

       

      TIX $25 pre from venue only and $30 door

      http://markolsonmusic.com/
    • Thursday 28th September

      The Weeping Willows

      The Weeping Willows, Laura Coates and Andrew Wrigglesworth, are a couple of old souls, steeped in Bluegrass tradition and draped in Gothic Americana imagery. They regale their audiences with stories of sunshine and romance, God and The Devil, murder and decay. That kind of description might make them sound like some carefully contrived concept-act but there’s something truly different about The Weeping Willows: they really mean it…

      2015-2016 saw The Weeping Willows nominated for 4 x CMAA ‘Golden Guitar’ awards, Country Music Channel (CMC) New Oz Artist Of The Year, supporting Iris DeMent (USA), Kinky Friedman (USA), Hayes Carll (USA), Eilen Jewell (USA), Shane Nicholson, Bill Chambers and Lachlan Bryan and completing a national tour in support of their sophomore album, Before Darkness Comes A-Callin’, which received four star reviews in Rolling Stone, The Australian and The Music. A Weeping Willows performance, whether live on location or caught on tape will always delight.

       

      TIX $15

      http://www.theweepingwillows.com.au/
    • Saturday 30th September

      Mitch King

      Support Jimmy Davis

      For anyone who has been fortunate to witness roots artist Mitch King perform know that they are in for a rare treat. His talent is soulful, heartfelt and pure.

      Mitch spent the first half of the year touring nationally before grabbing his guitar and writing his new single ‘Burning’. Spending time on the road living out of his van creates incredible inspiration and this track is refreshing with its hauntingly beautiful harmonies and emotionally driven lyrics.

      2017 has been an extraordinary year for Mitch, as he continued to tour the country bringing his unique multi-instrumentalist roots sound to festivals and venues throughout Australia. From sold out Australian headlining shows to performing both internationally and nationally at prime events such as St Kilda Festival, Byron Bay Bluesfest and Blues on Broadbeach proves that Mitch’s career is certainly on the rise.

      To celebrate the new release, Mitch will embark on an extensive national tour throughout September and October.

      Tix only available at the door – $15

    • Thursday 5th October

      Jed Rowe

      Jed Rowe is an acclaimed singer/songwriter and guitarist from Melbourne. His music walks the line between folk, blues and country, and his 4th album A Foreign Country is a richly told collection of stories of Australian life. The songs were finished in a rented apartment above the street in Northern Germany while Rowe was on tour in late 2016, and recorded in Melbourne by multiple ARIA award winner Jeff Lang. Rowe’s sublime slide guitar playing and emotive vocal delivery have earned him a reputation as a standout live performer, and he has toured extensively in Australia and Europe. Rolling Stone described his music as “Heartland alt-country shot through with nostalgia.”

       

      TIX $15

      http://www.jedrowe.com/
    • Saturday 7th October

      STEVE TYSON & THE TRAIN REX

      STEVE TYSON & THE TRAIN REX

       

      Songwriter Steve Tyson does darkness very well with regret-tinged songs of missed chances and jealous-rage murder tales, but on his third solo album WRONG TRAIN RIGHT STATION, he balances these with songs with a twinkle in the eye or tongue in cheek.

      Tyson has not had the same profile as other chroniclers of the Australian experience like Shane Howard or John Schumann, but the tracks on this new record reveal a master song craftsman with a nuanced lyrical touch and strong melodies.

      Although best known for his work with Brisbane folk-rock band Rough Red, Tyson has released two critically acclaimed solo albums prior to this new release, both scoring 4 star reviews in the national music press.

      On this new set, his gruff voice and superb guitar work – he plays every note on this album – suit his songwriting style well.

      WRONG TRAIN RIGHT STATION shows Tyson at his poignant best, but there is always plenty of grit in the musical delivery here. Nothing is over-polished, but these are songs that are built to last.

      He is joined on tour by his band The Train Rex, featuring John Barr on bass, Andy Kirkcaldie on drums, and Ian Shawsmith on guitars

       

      BEN WILSON

      Combining the intimacy of folk and alt-country with the fast-paced spirit of bluegrass, Ben Wilson’s sound is a well revised, trans-Atlantic marriage of genres. Thought provoking originals coupled with stylised renditions of traditional folk songs, make for captivating performances from an energetic young songwriter. An ex-pat from Brighton England, a past resident of the USA, and a now new Australian, Wilson draws on a broad spectrum of influences and experiences.
      A member of the ‘Button Collective’, Wilson is a well seasoned performer, having played at many festivals across Australia. Wilson’s career as a soloist started in 2013, winning first place at the Lismore Young Songwriters competition, which begun the release of the debut EP ‘Lonely One’. 2016 has seen Wilson self-release a second EP ‘St Albans’. With a full length album written and well underway for release in 2017, Wilson is an artist to watch this year. He returns to Bellingen after being one of the acts to create a major impression at the recent Bello Winter Festival.

       

      TIX $10 or $25 with new album

    Beneath the mountains by the sea, the magical Bellinger valley rolls just off the beaten track between Sydney & Brisbane, approximately 4hrs north of Newcastle and 3hrs south of Byron making it the perfect stop off for artists travelling along the old east coast tour trail.

    No.5 has established a strong reputation for hosting intimate live performances, with the likes of Mama Kin, Saskwatch, Jack Carty, Jordie Lane, Deborah Connway, Megan Washington, Lanie lane & Katie Noonan all playing memorable sell out shows.

    • Friday 6th December

      Dustin Tebbut
    • Saturday 7th December

      Nice Verdes
    • Saturday 14th December

      Joni Mitchell Show
    • Sunday 15th December

      Benjalu
    • Saturday 21st December

      Shaun Kirk
    • Friday 3rd January

      Hunt Brothers
    • Saturday 4th January

      Zoe Elliot
    • Friday 10th January

      Rizal Abdulhadi
    • Saturday 11th January

      Aubrey Auld
    • Thursday 16th January

      Jamie Hutchings
    • Friday 17th January

      Matt Henry, Brad Butcher & Jen Mize
    • Saturday 18th January

      Akova
    • Friday 24th January

      Matt Wicking & D.A Calf
    • Saturday 25th January

      Kim Churchill
    • Sunday 26th January

      Hatz Fitz & Cara
    • Saturday 15th February

      Miss Renee Simone
    • Thursday 20th February

      LITTLE BASTARD
    • Friday 21st February

      OH PEP! + ONE UP TWO DOWN
    • Friday 28th February

      FISH ON FIRE + ROOM 7
    • Thursday 6th March

      The London Klezmer Quartet
    • Saturday 8th March

      Mettaphor
    • Friday 14th March

      MORGAN ‘BILLYGOAT’ TUCKER
    • Wednesday 19th March

      GROWING CITIES
    • Thursday 27th March

      MARK WILKINSON
    • Friday 28th March

      CYNDI BOSTE
    • Saturday 29th March

      THE HELLO MORNING
    • Friday 4th April

      THE BEEZ
    • Saturday 5th April

      CHRISTOPHER COLEMAN COLLECTIVE
    • Friday 18th April

      DARREN JACK
    • Sunday 20th April

      The Bakers Digest
    • Saturday 3rd May

      Manana
    • Saturday 10th May

      AKoVA
    • Friday 16th May

      Twin Haus
    • Friday 23rd May

      Slow Turismo
    • Saturday 24th May

      NATHAN KAYE
    • Friday 30th May

      PIRRA
    • Saturday 31st May

      Kevin Bennett and Glen Hannah
    • Friday 6th June

      Ed Kuepper
    • Saturday 7th June

      Chaika
    • Saturday 14th June

      T.J.Quinton & Ahliya Kite
    • Friday 20th June

      Lucie Thorne
    • Saturday 21st June

      Beaten Bodies
    • Thursday 26th June

      Mustered Courage
    • Friday 27th June

      The Dead Setters
    • Thursday 10th July

      Justin Bernasconi
    • Friday 11th July

      The Yearlings
    • Sunday 13th July

      Little Bastard
    • Sunday 20th July

      Essie Thomas
    • Thursday 24th July

      Benjalu
    • Friday 1st August

      JAY HOAD
    • Saturday 2nd August

      Tim ‘Tonic’ Hulsman
    • Saturday 9th August

      Melody Pool & Marlon Williams
    • Friday 15th August

      BELLINGEN JAZZ FESTIVAL
    • Wednesday 20th August

      Vincent Cross
    • Thursday 21st August

      Mr Black and Blues
    • Friday 29th August

      Miriam Lieberman
    • Sunday 31st August

      Julia Henning
    • Saturday 13th September

      Katie Noonan
    • Thursday 18th September

      Maia Jelavic
    • Friday 3rd October

      Cat Canteri
    • Saturday 4th October

      Roesy
    • Sunday 5th October

      Luke Jon Shearer
    • Friday 10th October

      Brad Martin and Shaun Meehan
    • Saturday 11th October

      Lisa Richards and The Baker Suite
    • Wednesday 15th October

      The Grahams + Marcus Blake + Phil Smith
    • Friday 17th October

      All Our Exes Live in Texas
    • Thursday 23rd October

      Siskin River – ALBUM TOUR!
    • Friday 24th October

      James Bennett
    • Friday 31st October

      Yoyo Tuki
    • Saturday 1st November

      Starboard Cannons
    • Thursday 6th November

      We Two Theives
    • Friday 7th November

      We Two Theives – ENCORE!!
    • Saturday 8th November

      AKoVA
    • Wednesday 12th November

      Hat Fitz & Cara “Do Tell” Tour
    • Friday 14th November

      Benjalu Winter Acustic tour with The Flumes
    • Friday 21st November

      Jack Carty
    • Wednesday 26th November

      Liz Stringer
    • Saturday 29th November

      Toni Swain
    • Monday 1st December

      MOVIE NIGHT @ NO 5 – Jim Henson’s LABYRINTH!!!
    • Friday 5th December

      Steve Tyson
    • Saturday 6th December

      Betty and Oswald
    • Monday 8th December

      FILM CLUB!! Screening – FRANK
    • Wednesday 10th December

      TIMBERWOLF
    • Thursday 11th December

      David Flower and Caroline Trengove
    • Sunday 14th December

      Tora – Eat The Sun Tour
    • Monday 15th December

      No 5 Film Club presents – TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE!!
    • Thursday 18th December

      Steve Smyth
    • Friday 19th December

      THE MID NORTH ALBUM LAUNCH!!
    • Saturday 20th December

      Darren Jack
    • Monday 22nd December

      FLIM CLUB PRESENTS – Bad Santa!!
    • Thursday 25th December

      – Christmas Day we are Closed –
    • Saturday 27th December

      Original Sin
    • Monday 29th December

      GHOSTBUSTERS!
    • Thursday 1st January

      – New Year’s Day we are closed –
    • Friday 2nd January

      JODI MARTIN
    • Friday 2nd January

      Jason Lowe
    • Saturday 3rd January

      Morgan Billygoat Tucker
    • Sunday 4th January

      The Brass Knuckle Brass Band
    • Friday 9th January

      Jenn Grant & The Starboard Cannons
    • Monday 12th January

      FILM CLUB PRESENTS – DEAD END DRIVE IN!!
    • Friday 16th January

      Steve Smyth
    • Monday 19th January

      Film Club Presents – WAKE IN FRIGHT!!
    • Friday 23rd January

      Dan Waters
    • Saturday 24th January

      Telegraph Tower
    • Sunday 25th January

      Daniel Champagne
    • Monday 26th January

      HAPPY AUSTRALIA DAY!! – CLOSED
    • Thursday 29th January

      Kava Kings
    • Friday 30th January

      Honey & Knives
    • Thursday 5th February

      I Sognaturi
    • Friday 6th February

      Grace Turner
    • Saturday 7th February

      Green Mohair Suits
    • Monday 9th February

      No 5 Film Club Presents – ERASERHEAD!!
    • Friday 13th February

      Den Hanrahan
    • Saturday 14th February

      Ed Wells w Benny Francis & Gina Balenzano
    • Friday 27th February

      Mr Cassidy w Andrew Morris
    • Saturday 28th February

      PHIL AND TRUDI EDGELEY
    • Friday 6th March

      The London Klezmer Quartet
    • Saturday 7th March

      Kim Richey and Sarah Humphreys
    • Saturday 14th March

      Nick kingswell + alex gibson
    • Thursday 19th March

      dustin Thomas
    • Saturday 21st March

      The Beez
    • Saturday 28th March

      SHAKE
    • Thursday 9th April

      Elwood Myre
    • Friday 10th April

      Dubarray
    • Saturday 11th April

      Winterbourne
    • Friday 17th April

      KARL S. WILLIAMS
    • Saturday 18th April

      THE SEVEN UPS
    • Thursday 23rd April

      Betty & Oswald
    • Saturday 25th April

      Microwave Jenny
    • Thursday 30th April

      black bird hum
    • Friday 1st May

      Azadoota
    • Saturday 2nd May

      Elana Stone
    • Friday 8th May

      The Flumes
    • Thursday 14th May

      The Silver Dollars
    • Friday 15th May

      willowy and direwolf
    • Thursday 21st May

      Sweet Lil Rider
    • Friday 22nd May

      Wes Carr presents “Here Comes The Sun” A Journey Through The Songs of George Harrison
    • Saturday 23rd May

      ANNA SALLEH
    • Friday 29th May

      Fish On Fire
    • Saturday 30th May

      shake presents “BOOGIETRONIC”
    • Monday 8th June

      CLOSED 8TH JUNE
    • Thursday 11th June

      Snez
    • Friday 12th June

      Yhan Leal “Wilderness” Album Lauch
    • Saturday 13th June

      Harry Hookey & Matt Henry
    • Saturday 27th June

      Gavin Doniger is Mescalito Blues
    • Friday 3rd July

      BELLO WINTER MUSIC FESTIVAL
    • Saturday 4th July

      BELLO WINTER MUSIC FESTIVAL
    • Sunday 5th July

      BELLO WINTER MUSIC FESTIVAL
    • Thursday 9th July

      Jed Rowe & Alison Ferrier
    • Friday 17th July

      Brendan Gallagher
    • Saturday 18th July

      Harry Jakamarra
    • Friday 24th July

      Jimi Beavis and Paul Renton
    • Saturday 25th July

      Mick Daley, Jimmy Dowling and Den Hanrahan
    • Friday 31st July

      Starboard Cannons
    • Friday 14th August

      George Washingmachine’s Gypsy 5
    • Saturday 15th August

      shake presents : COSMIK
    • Friday 21st August

      Nova and the Experience
    • Thursday 27th August

      OUTLAND BROTHERS
    • Friday 28th August

      The Escalators
    • Saturday 5th September

      Pat Tierney – AUSTRALIAN ‘WILD WORLD BLUES’ TOUR
    • Tuesday 8th September

      Megan washington
    • Wednesday 16th September

      megan washington 2nd show!!
    • Friday 18th September

      AKoVA
    • Saturday 19th September

      Jason Lowe
    • Thursday 24th September

      The Rockabilly Women Show
    • Saturday 26th September

      Dave Garnham and Leo Rondeau (USA)
    • Friday 2nd October

      Honey & Knives
    • Saturday 3rd October

      Levingstone
    • Wednesday 7th October

      VanderAa
    • Thursday 8th October

      Brad Butcher
    • Saturday 10th October

      shake presents SAFARI $15
    • Friday 16th October

      Ed Kuepper
    • Saturday 17th October

      Angus Gill & Harley Coleman
    • Friday 30th October

      Jodi Martin
    • Saturday 31st October

      YESHE & KURAI
    • Friday 6th November

      Mark Lucas
    • Saturday 7th November

      Rick Price
    • Friday 13th November

      Victoriana Gaye
    • Saturday 14th November

      Jojo Smith
    • Thursday 19th November

      Loren Kate EP Launch
    • Friday 20th November

      Áine Tyrrell Album Launch Tour
    • Friday 27th November

      Soda Eaves
    • Saturday 28th November

      Sye McRitchie
    • Friday 4th December

      The Cope Street Parade
    • Saturday 12th December

      The Morrisons ‘Single Launch’
    • Friday 18th December

      Honey & Knives
    • Saturday 19th December

      BUNYA – Return Of The Bunyi
    • Wednesday 6th January

      LANIE LANE
    • Thursday 7th January

      Men From Earth
    • Saturday 9th January

      Irish Mythen
    • Saturday 16th January

      The Zap Show
    • Friday 22nd January

      Jack Tully Show + FREE Album
    • Friday 29th January

      Baltic Bar Mitzvah
    • Saturday 30th January

      Willowy
    • Thursday 4th February

      Elwood Myre
    • Friday 5th February

      Dried Spider
    • Thursday 11th February

      Collingwood Casanovas
    • Friday 12th February

      The Yearlings
    • Thursday 18th February

      Ziggy Alberts ( exclusive show )
    • Friday 19th February

      Lucie Thorn and Hamish Stuart
    • Saturday 20th February

      Bethanie Jolly
    • Friday 4th March

      Geoff Turnbull “Alive In The Madhouse: Tour
    • Saturday 5th March

      Raku O’Gaia
    • Sunday 6th March

      Saskwatch
    • Thursday 10th March

      Shaun Kirk 10th March $10
    • Saturday 12th March

      Mark Lucas & the Dead Setters
    • Wednesday 16th March

      Hat Fitz & Cara
    • Friday 18th March

      Samuel Dobson & Anatole
    • Saturday 19th March

      GARRETT KATO -‘ TROUBLE WILL FIND ME ‘SINGLE TOUR
    • Friday 25th March

      The Bean Project
    • Thursday 31st March

      The East Pointers & The Mae Trio
    • Saturday 2nd April

      Mick Daley and Pete Bufo Tix $15
    • Wednesday 6th April

      Vanuatu Women’s Water Film screening and presentation. Gold coin entry
    • Friday 8th April

      Miriam Lieberman Tix $25 /$20 concession
    • Saturday 9th April

      Sian Evans & Nicole Brophy
    • Thursday 14th April

      Oh Pep!
    • Saturday 16th April

      Bethanie Jolly
    • Friday 22nd April

      Joe Mungovan Tix $10
    • Saturday 23rd April

      Devon Sproule (USA)
    • Friday 29th April

      Ed Kuepper “LOST CITIES” NEW ALBUM AND TOUR
    • Saturday 30th April

      Ed Kuepper “LOST CITIES” NEW ALBUM AND TOUR
    • Friday 6th May

      Croft and Dolben
    • Saturday 7th May

      Claire Anne Taylor
    • Friday 13th May

      THEN JOLENE
    • Saturday 14th May

      Yhan Leal , Marcus Blacke & Kiara Jack
    • Friday 20th May

      Tara Carragher Tix $10
    • Friday 27th May

      Mat McHugh “SOLO”
    • Sunday 29th May

      Mark Wilkinson $30 tix or $35 thru door
    • Saturday 4th June

      Darren Jack “Solo”
    • Sunday 5th June

      Skycraper Stan
    • Friday 17th June

      Reilly Fitzalan Show
    • Saturday 18th June

      Geoff Turnbull “Alive In The Madhouse “
    • Saturday 25th June

      Mitch Power & Tom Dockray
    • Friday 1st July

      Baltic Bar Mitzvah
    • Saturday 2nd July

      The Weeping Willows
    • Friday 15th July

      Vanishing Shapes
    • Saturday 23rd July

      Jason Lowe
    • Saturday 6th August

      Peta Pomerenke & Petal and Peace
    • Friday 12th August

      Benny Fowler and George Bishop
    • Saturday 13th August

      Joe Newton
    • Thursday 18th August

      Bernard Kelly-Edwards presents Warrungaam Miindi ( Freshwater God )
    • Friday 19th August

      Gallie
    • Saturday 20th August

      Dom Kelly
    • Friday 26th August

      VICTORIANA GAYE
    • Saturday 27th August

      Shellie Morris ‘POSTPONED’
    • Saturday 27th August

      Little Betty
    • Friday 2nd September

      Walrus and the Carpenter
    • Saturday 3rd September

      Caiti Baker
    • Friday 9th September

      Grizzlee Train
    • Saturday 10th September

      Rory Ellis
    • Friday 16th September

      Bohemian Nights
    • Saturday 17th September

      Marie Wilson “CANCELLED”
    • Friday 23rd September

      The Willie Wagtails
    • Saturday 24th September

      Tom Lee-Richards
    • Thursday 29th September

      Joe Mungoven
    • Saturday 8th October

      Irish Mythen
    • Friday 14th October

      Kiara Jack Trio + Yhan Leal
    • Thursday 20th October

      Haywood Billy Goats
    • Friday 21st October

      Melody Pool
    • Saturday 29th October

      Peter L Barry & Pablo Blizter
    • Friday 4th November

      Aleyce Simmonds & Tori Forsyth
    • Saturday 5th November

      Henry Wagons with special guest Lachlan Bryan
    • Friday 11th November

      Fish On Fire
    • Saturday 12th November

      YESHE — Woven EP launch tour
    • Friday 18th November

      Nick Murray
    • Saturday 19th November

      Josh Rawiri
    • Friday 25th November

      ZIGGY ALBERTS | START OVER SUMMER TOUR
    • Saturday 26th November

      Croft and Dolben
    • Saturday 3rd December

      Mimosa Duo
    • Sunday 4th December

      All Age Open Stage – Free Event
    • Friday 9th December

      Bellingen Stands with Standing Rock
    • Saturday 10th December

      The Cope Street Parade
    • Friday 16th December

      Papa Richie $Free
    • Saturday 17th December

      Little Betty
    • Friday 23rd December

      Nino Birch $Free
    • Thursday 5th January

      Mat McHugh
    • Friday 6th January

      Vanishing Shapes
    • Friday 13th January

      Mitch King
    • Saturday 14th January

      The Jug Addicts
    • Wednesday 18th January

      Four Winds
    • Friday 20th January

      Crazy Old Maurice
    • Friday 27th January

      The Bean Project
    • Saturday 28th January

      Nicole Brophy
    • Friday 3rd February

      KIM Churchill – The Raw Files Tour SOLD OUT
    • Saturday 4th February

      JuiceBox
    • Tuesday 7th February

      One Drum Road Trip Screening
    • Friday 10th February

      Tommy Castles
    • Saturday 11th February

      Nell Greco and Gadjo Guitars Show
    • Tuesday 14th February

      London Klezmer Quartet
    • Saturday 18th February

      Peter L Barry
    • Sunday 19th February

      WINTERBOURNE – MY PERFECT SUNDAE TOUR
    • Friday 24th February

      Jack Carty SOLD OUT
    • Thursday 9th March

      Scott Cook
    • Friday 17th March

      Victoriana Gaye $FREE
    • Friday 17th March

      Shelly Morris
    • Saturday 18th March

      Shelly Morris
    • Friday 24th March

      The Morrisons
    • Saturday 1st April

      Hinterlandt
    • Sunday 2nd April

      Robbie Boyd
    • Thursday 6th April

      CAPTAIN DREAMBOAT
    • Saturday 8th April

      Dustin Thomas
    • Sunday 9th April

      All Age Open Stage – Free Event
    • Friday 14th April

      The Tambourine Girls
    • Thursday 20th April

      Fiona Boyes
    • Saturday 22nd April

      Tom Lee-Richards Single Launch
    • Monday 24th April

      Archer
    • Saturday 29th April

      The Escalators
    • Friday 5th May

      James Bennett
    • Saturday 6th May

      Joe Newton
    • Thursday 11th May

      Afro Moses “Spirit of Bob Marley”
    • Friday 12th May

      Bob Evans
    • Saturday 13th May

      SOUTH ARM
    • Friday 19th May

      An Evening with BKE
    • Saturday 20th May

      Dan Southward
    • Sunday 21st May

      Jeff Lang
    • Thursday 25th May

      The Ollie McGill Trio
    • Friday 26th May

      Rory Ellis
    • Saturday 27th May

      LOLA SOLA
    • Friday 2nd June

      Sally & George from Nashville
    • Saturday 3rd June

      Aine Tyrell
    • Friday 9th June

      Daniel Champagne -FAULT LINES ALBUM & AUSTRALIAN TOUR
    • Saturday 10th June

      Soul Kindling
    • Sunday 11th June

      Winters End
    • Saturday 17th June

      Luke Vassella
    • Saturday 17th June

      Luke Vassella
    • Friday 23rd June

      Honey & Knives
    • Sunday 25th June

      SOLS
    • Friday 30th June

      The Ahern Brothers
    • Friday 21st July

      Kelly Brouhaha
    • Saturday 22nd July

      Tay Oskee (Bluesfest Busking winner 2017)
    • Friday 28th July

      Melbourne brass-folk quartet The Bean Project
    • Saturday 29th July

      Matty Rogers
    • Saturday 5th August

      Essie Thomas
    • Saturday 19th August

      Ed Kuepper
    • Sunday 20th August

      Ed Kuepper
    • Thursday 24th August

      The Montgomery Brothers
    • Saturday 26th August

      Boaty To Bello.(suicide prevention projects)
    • Saturday 2nd September

      Jason Lowe
    • Friday 8th September

      Anna Smyrk + Jhana Allan
    • Thursday 14th September

      JAMES BENNETT

    Food & Drink

     

     

     

     

     

     

    5 Church 2016 MENU BOOK -page-0015 Church 2016 MENU BOOK -page-0025 Church 2016 MENU BOOK -page-0035 Church 2016 MENU BOOK -page-0055 Church 2016 MENU BOOK -page-0065 Church 2016 MENU BOOK -page-0075 Church 2016 MENU BOOK -page-008

     

    Come Together

    Live music, community gatherings & events are happening all throughout the year & we would love to share it with you all!

    Keep up to date with the latest news, join our mailing list… click the mail icon bottome right of our webpage or visit our FaceBook page:

    www.facebook/5churchstreet

    And we’d love to get your feedback & hear the full report… we welcome you to review us on tripadvisor.com.au!!

     

    LIVE MUSIC
    For artist bookings please contact Tracey Collier-Griffiths:

    Kick Music Management

    E: tracey@kickmusic.com.au

     

    5 CHURCH STREET
    5 Church Street Bellingen NSW, Australia 2454
    P: 6655 0155
    E: cometogether@5churchstreet.com